Previous
2022 Next
May 2022 Diary of Events
Sunday 1st
Ladies Silver League Match away to Tadmarton Heath (Ladies Silver League)
07:00 - 13:24
The Floate Cup HGC & Scratch Barrel KO Qualifier
14:04 - 14:20
James Braid Trophy Juniors Div 1 HGC
14:28 - 14:36
James Braid Trophy Juniors Div 2 HGC
Monday 2nd
Scratch Barrel 2022 Knockout Begins
06:00 - 13:30
Captains' Charity Golf DayHGC
09:00 - 13:24
Captains Charity Day 2022
Tuesday 3rd
Ladies Bronze League Match away to The Wychwood Golf Club (Ladies Bronze League)
08:36 - 11:56
Ladies England Golf Trust Stableford HGC
13:15 - 14:00
19 Plus Section Match at home to The Caversham (19 Plus Section League)
Wednesday 4th08:28 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Burnham Beeches (Seniors Friendlies )
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:00 - 13:08
Wednesday Lunchtime's Rollup
Thursday 5th07:00 - 13:30
Henley Cricket Club Golf DayHGC
Friday 6th
Peter Upton Trophy KO - 19+ Knockout Begins
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 7th
Extra Stableford NTR HGC
07:56 - 08:20
Saturday Morning's Rollup
10:36 - 10:52
Ladies Coronation Foursomes HGC
11:00
Scratch Team Match at home to Calcot (Scratch Team League)
12:36 - 12:52
Saturday Lunchtime's Rollup
Sunday 8th10:45 - 11:15
Scratch Team v East BerksHGC
11:32 - 13:24
Mixed Greensomes HGC
12:00 - 13:45
1st Team Match away to Burnham Beeches (1st Team Friendlies )
13:30 - 14:15
TVJGL v Reading (League)
Monday 9th08:28 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Winter Hill (Seniors Friendlies )
10:04 - 10:28
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
12:00 - 12:45
Ladies Silver & Bronze Friendly Matches Match at home to Maidenhead (Ladies Silver/Bronze)
Tuesday 10th08:36 - 11:24
Ladies Coronation Foursomes HGC
Wednesday 11th11:00 - 11:16
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
12:28 - 12:36
Wednesday Lunchtime's Rollup
13:00 - 13:30
IBM BGSHGC
Thursday 12th08:30 - 09:15
First Thursday GSHGC
10:04 - 10:28
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
13:00 - 14:00
Jesters GSHGC
Friday 13th11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 14th07:00 - 13:40
The Luker Putter HGC
10:28 - 10:44
Ladies Medal & Jubilee Cup HGC
Sunday 15th13:00 - 13:30
Oxfordshire Girls v Buckinghamshire GirlsHGC
13:00 - 13:45
1st Team Match away to Flackwell heath (1st Team Friendlies )
Monday 16th08:04 - 13:00
Seniors Spring Cup HGC
Tuesday 17th08:36 - 11:24
Ladies Medal & Jubilee Cup HGC
11:32 - 11:56
LADIES 9 HOLE STABLEFORD
13:15 - 14:00
19 Plus Section Match at home to Goring & Streatley (19 Plus Section League)
Wednesday 18th08:30 - 09:30
HOGSHGC
11:00 - 11:32
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:00 - 13:08
Wednesday Lunchtime's Rollup
13:30 - 14:30
HOGSHGC
Thursday 19th
Seniors Team Match away to Badgemore (Seniors Friendlies )
09:45 - 10:15
Young Men's GSHGC
10:12 - 10:28
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
13:00 - 13:30
Society Peregrine GSHGC
Friday 20th
Extra Stableford NTR HGC
11:00 - 11:32
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 21st
3rd Team Match away to East Berks (3rd Team )
07:56 - 08:20
Saturday Morning's Rollup
10:36 - 10:52
Ladies Stableford (Q) Pedler Cup & Hurst Trophy HGC
11:00
Scratch Team Division 2 Match at home to Donnington Grove (Scratch Team League Division 2)
12:20 - 12:28
Saturday Lunchtime's Rollup
13:00
Scratch Team Match away to Sand Martins (Scratch Team League)
13:00 - 13:45
1st Team Match away to Goring (1st Team League)
Sunday 22nd
TVJGL vs NewburyAWAY
07:00 - 12:30
The Garnham Cup HGC
12:30 - 15:00
Sunday LunchHGC Clubhouse
Monday 23rd08:04 - 12:52
Seniors Memorial Trophy HGC
Tuesday 24th
Seniors Team Match away to Goring & Streatley (Seniors League )
08:36 - 11:56
Ladies Stableford (Q) Pedler Cup & Hurst Trophy HGC
13:15 - 14:00
19 Plus Section Match at home to East Berks (19 Plus Section League)
Wednesday 25th10:30 - 11:00
LAPW GSHGC
11:16 - 11:48
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:00 - 13:08
Wednesday Lunchtime's Rollup
Thursday 26th09:56 - 10:12
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:00 - 12:00
Oxfordshire v Berkshire Ladies Seniors MatchHGC
12:00 - 12:30
Ladies Bronze League Match at home to Burford (Ladies Bronze League)
18:30
Open ForumHGC Clubhouse
Friday 27th11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 28th
Mixed Match away to Frilford Heath (Mixed Friendlies)
07:00 - 10:52
The Lovell Bowl 36 Hole
19:00 - 22:00
Club Night & DrawHGC Clubhouse
Sunday 29th   
Monday 30th08:30 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Sonning (Seniors League )
10:04 - 10:28
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Tuesday 31st
19 Plus Section Match away to Calcot Park (19 Plus Section League)
07:00 - 15:00
Ladies OpenHGC
09:32 - 11:08
Ladies Open 2022
Previous
2022 Next