Previous
2022 Next
April 2022 Diary of Events
Friday 1st
Ladies Restricted Trophy 2022 Knockout Begins
Ladies Junior Batt Cup 2022 Knockout Begins
Ladies Senior Batt Cup 2022 Knockout Begins
11:00 - 11:16
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 2nd07:00 - 14:04
Mens Stableford & Fleming KO Qualifier
Sunday 3rd10:36 - 10:52
Ladies Medal
11:00 - 11:30
Scratch Team v East BerksHGC
14:04 - 14:20
Junior Captains Day Team Event (Div 1 & 2) HGC
Monday 4th
Fleming Cup 2022 Knockout Begins
Tomalin Cup 2022 Knockout Begins
08:28 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Hartley Wintney (Seniors Friendlies )
10:04 - 10:20
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Tuesday 5th08:36 - 11:16
Ladies Medal
11:24 - 11:56
LADIES 9 HOLE STABLEFORD
13:15 - 13:30
Ian Belcher GSHGC
Wednesday 6th
Ladies Silver & Bronze Friendly Matches Match away to East Berks (Ladies Silver/Bronze)
Past Captains Knock-Out 2022 Begins
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:00 - 13:24
Wednesday Lunctime's Rollup
Thursday 7th08:28 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Maidenhead (Seniors Friendlies )
10:04 - 10:20
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
Friday 8th11:00 - 11:08
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 9th
The Gray Cup & Cavill KO Qualifier 2022
07:00 - 14:20
The Gray Cup & Cavill KO Qualifier
19:00
Dave Lawrence Winter League End of Season DinnerHGC Clubhouse
Sunday 10th10:36 - 13:32
Mixed Foursomes & Mixed Foursomes KO Qualifier
Monday 11th
Mixed Foursomes 2022 Knockout Begins
Cavill Statuette 2022 Knockout Begins
08:30 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Newbury & Crookham (Seniors League )
10:04 - 10:28
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
12:45 - 13:15
Ladies v Oxford Ladies - Captains TrophyHGC
Tuesday 12th08:36 - 11:32
Ladies Captain vs Vice Captain (Draw for partners)
13:15 - 14:00
19 Plus Section Match at home to Calcot Park (19 Plus Section League)
Wednesday 13th11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
11:30 - 12:30
Denham Swans GSHGC
13:00 - 13:16
Wednesday Lunchtime's Rollup
Thursday 14th10:04 - 10:28
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
13:30 - 15:00
Harpsden Cricket Club Golf EventHGC
Friday 15th
Extra Stableford NTR HGC
11:00 - 11:32
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 16th
Junior Egg Cup Div 1 Stableford HGC
07:00 - 11:40
The Jim McDonald Trophy HGC
10:28 - 10:44
Ladies Stableford, Gwen Rawling Trophy
12:36 - 13:00
Saturday Lunchtime's Rollup
14:28 - 15:08
Junior Egg Cup Div 2 Stableford HGC
Sunday 17th08:30 - 10:00
England v ScotlandHGC
12:30 - 15:00
Easter Sunday LunchHGC Clubhouse
Monday 18th
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
09:56 - 10:12
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
10:50 - 13:00
EASTER TEAM EVENT HGC
Tuesday 19th
19 Plus Section Match away to Sonning (19 Plus Section League)
Seniors' 5 Day + KO 2022 Knockout Begins
TVJGL Junior Open Stableford HGC
08:36 - 11:56
Ladies Stableford, Gwen Rawling Trophy
13:48 - 15:00
TVJGL Junior Open HGC
Wednesday 20th09:30 - 10:00
Silver Birches GSHGC
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
12:28 - 12:36
Wednesday Lunchtime's Rollup
13:00 - 14:00
Silver Birches GSHGC
Thursday 21st06:00 - 13:15
WH Ireland Golf DayHGC
Friday 22nd
Extra Stableford NTR HGC
11:00 - 11:32
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:00
Mixed Match away to Huntercombe (Mixed Friendlies)
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 23rd07:56 - 08:20
Saturday Morning's Rollup
10:36 - 10:52
Ladies Medal HGC
11:00
Scratch Team Match at home to East Berks (Scratch Team League)
12:20 - 12:44
Saturday Lunchtime's Rollup
13:00 - 14:00
3rd Team Match at home to Badgemore (3rd Team )
14:00
Scratch Team Division 2 Match away to Reading (Scratch Team League Division 2)
19:00 - 22:00
St Georges Quiz Night & Club DrawHGC Clubhouse
Sunday 24th11:00 - 12:52
Mixed Greensomes HGC
13:00 - 13:24
Scratch Team 2 KOHGC
14:00 - 14:45
TVJGL v Calcot (Cup)HGC
Monday 25th
Ladies Silver & Bronze Friendly Matches Match away to Badgemore (Ladies Silver/Bronze)
08:30 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Goring & Streatley (Seniors League )
10:04 - 10:28
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Tuesday 26th
19 Plus Section Match away to Flackwell Heath (19 Plus Section League)
08:20 - 11:08
Ladies Spring Closed (AM) HGC
19:00
Ladies Spring Closed Dinner
Wednesday 27th
Seniors Team Match away to Maidenhead (Seniors Friendlies )
11:00 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:00 - 13:24
Wednesday Lunchtime's Rollup
Thursday 28th10:04 - 10:36
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
14:00 - 14:30
Dorchester GSHGC
Friday 29th10:52 - 11:16
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
11:32 - 12:36
19+ Spring Stableford HGC
13:00 - 14:00
Henley V RAFGS - Danesfield CupHGC
15:45 - 18:30
BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 30th07:56 - 08:20
Saturday Morning's Rollup
09:30 - 10:30
Hillman Trophy v HarleyfordHGC
10:36 - 10:52
Ladies England Golf Trust Stableford HGC
11:00
Scratch Team Division 2 Match at home to Newbury & Crookham (Scratch Team League Division 2)
12:20 - 12:52
Saturday Lunchtime's Rollup
13:00 - 14:00
1st Team Match at home to Calcot (1st Team League)
14:00
TVJGL v GoringAWAY
Previous
2022 Next