Previous
2024 Next
April 2024 Diary of Events
Monday 1st
Test Comp
Choose a Tee Competition Different rules
Ladies Junior Batt 2024 Knockout Begins
Restricted Ladies Trophy 2024 Knockout Begins
Ladies Senior Batt 2024 Knockout Begins
Ladies Eclectic 2024
10:04 - 13:08
Choose a Tee Competition series 1 HGC
Tuesday 2nd
Mixed Foursomes Knock-Out 2024 Begins
08:28 - 10:52
Ladies Medal HGC
11:00 - 11:08
Ladies 18 Hole Stableford CH 40 and above
11:16 - 11:24
LADIES 9 HOLE STABLEFORD
Wednesday 3rd
Rosapenna 2024 Knockout Begins
Seniors (F) v MaidenheadHGC
08:30 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Maidenhead (Seniors Friendlies )
09:56 - 10:20
Midweek Morning's Rollup
11:16 - 11:40
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Thursday 4th
Ladies Silver & Bronze Friendly Matches Match away to East Berks (Ladies Silver/Bronze)
09:48 - 10:04
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
13:32 - 13:48
Easter holiday Junior Team event HGC
Friday 5th08:28 - 08:44
Early Friday Morning's Rollup
11:16 - 11:48
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Saturday 6th07:00 - 15:00
Mens Floate Cup & Fleming KO Qualifier
Sunday 7th10:36 - 10:52
Ladies Stableford HGC
12:00 - 13:00
3rd Team Match away to Gerrards Cross (Friendly) (3rd Team )
12:00 - 13:00
1st Team Match away to Gerrards Cross (Friendly) (1st Team Friendlies )
14:04 - 14:28
Junior V Adults
Monday 8th
Fleming Cup K/O 2024 Knockout Begins
08:30 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Hartley Wintney (Seniors Friendlies )
09:48 - 10:20
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:16 - 11:40
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Tuesday 9th08:30 - 10:54
Ladies Captain vs Vice Captain (Draw for partners)
13:16 - 13:56
19 Plus Section Match at home to Calcot (19 Plus Section League)
Wednesday 10th09:48 - 10:12
Midweek Morning's Rollup
11:16 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:00 - 13:45
GCMA RAGSHGC
Thursday 11th09:48 - 10:12
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
12:00 - 13:00
Ladies Silver & Bronze Friendly Matches Match at home to Maidenhead (Ladies Silver/Bronze)
13:00 - 13:30
Winter League FinalHGC
Friday 12th08:28 - 08:44
Early Friday Morning's Rollup
11:16 - 11:16
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:30 - 14:30
Mixed Match away to Huntercombe (Mixed Friendlies)
Saturday 13th07:00 - 14:30
The Gray Cup & Cavill KO Qualifier
Sunday 14th10:28 - 10:44
Ladies Stableford, Gwen Rawling Trophy
12:00 - 13:00
Hillman Trophy Match at home to Gerrards Cross ()
13:00 - 13:45
Junior TVJGL Match away to Maidenhead (Junior TVJGL)
Monday 15th
Tomalin Cup K/O 2024 Knockout Begins
Cavill Statuette K/O 2024 Knockout Begins
08:30 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Newbury & Crookham (Seniors League )
09:48 - 10:12
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:16 - 11:32
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Tuesday 16th08:28 - 11:24
Ladies Stableford, Gwen Rawling Trophy
12:00 - 13:00
19 Plus Section Match away to Sonning (19 Plus Section League)
Wednesday 17th09:48 - 10:12
Midweek Morning's Rollup
11:16 - 11:40
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Thursday 18th
Divoting Party PM
10:28 - 11:00
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
Friday 19th08:28 - 08:44
Early Friday Morning's Rollup
11:16 - 11:24
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Saturday 20th07:56 - 08:20
Saturday Morning's Rollup
10:36 - 10:52
Ladies Medal HGC
11:00 - 11:30
Scratch Team Match at home to Donnington Grove (Scratch Team League)
11:30 - 12:00
Scratch Team Division 2 Match at home to Calcot (Scratch Team League Division 2)
12:20 - 12:44
Saturday Lunchtime's Rollup
13:00 - 14:00
3rd Team Match at home to Badgemore (Friendly) (3rd Team )
13:00 - 14:00
1st Team Match away to Calcot (1st Team League)
Sunday 21st11:32 - 11:56
Scratch Team Division 2 Match away to Calcot - Knockout (Scratch Team League Division 2)
11:32 - 13:00
Mixed Greensomes HGC
14:04 - 14:28
Junior Paul Sambrook Trophy 9 Stableford and Roll up HGC
Monday 22nd08:30 - 09:30
Seniors Team Match at home to Goring & Streatley (Seniors League )
09:48 - 10:20
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:00
Ladies Bronze League Match away to The Wychwood (Bronze League)
11:16 - 11:40
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Tuesday 23rd07:00 - 15:40
Ladies Spring Closed HGC
13:00 - 14:00
19 Plus Section Match away to Flackwell Heath (19 Plus Section League)
Wednesday 24th
Seniors Team Match away to Maidenhead (Seniors Friendlies )
09:48 - 10:12
Midweek Morning's Rollup
11:16 - 11:40
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:30 - 14:30
Oxon Seniors v BucksHGC
Thursday 25th
Divoting Party AM
The Alternative Golf SocietyHGC
09:32 - 10:04
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
Friday 26th09:00 - 10:00
19+ Spring Stableford
11:16 - 11:48
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
13:00 - 14:00
Henley V RAFGS - Danesfield CupHGC
Saturday 27th
Scratch Team Division 2 Match away to East Berks (Scratch Team League Division 2)
07:56 - 08:20
Saturday Morning's Rollup
10:28 - 10:44
Ladies Stableford HGC
12:00 - 12:30
Scratch Team Match away to Goring & Streatley (Scratch Team League)
12:20 - 12:52
Saturday Lunchtime's Rollup
Sunday 28th07:00 - 12:30
The Jim McDonald Trophy HGC
12:30 - 15:00
Sunday LunchHGC Clubhouse
14:00 - 14:45
Junior TVJGL Match at home to Bearwood Lakes (Junior TVJGL)
Monday 29th
Seniors Team Match away to Calcot (Seniors League )
Ladies Silver & Bronze Friendly Matches Match away to Badgemore (Ladies Silver/Bronze)
09:48 - 10:20
Monday / Thursday's Rollup
11:16 - 11:40
Monday / Wednesday / Friday's Rollup
Tuesday 30th08:28 - 11:16
Ladies Stableford HGC
11:24 - 11:48
LADIES 9 HOLE STABLEFORD
13:16 - 13:56
19 Plus Section Match at home to The Caversham (19 Plus Section League)
Previous
2024 Next