Previous
2018 Next
October 2018 Diary of Events
Monday 1st
Seniors Autumn Salver HGC
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors Autumn CupHGC
12:00 - 12:45
Ladies Silver & Bronze Match at home to Sonning (Ladies Silver/Bronze Friendlies 2017 )
13:30 - 13:50
Richard Dodds Olympic GolfHGC
Tuesday 2nd06:00 - 15:00
Ladies October GreensomesHGC
Wednesday 3rd06:00 - 13:30
The Nasio Trust Golf DayHGC
Thursday 4th11:00 - 12:00
Society JestersHGC
Friday 5th12:00 - 13:30
Gerrards Cross GSHGC
15:30 - 16:00
New Members EveningHGC
15:45 - 18:30
Duplicate BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 6th
Extra Medal NTR HGC
08:00 - 08:15
Scratch Barrel Final AMHGC
10:30 - 11:00
Maidenhead DivotsHGC
12:15 - 12:30
Scratch Barrel Final PMHGC
13:00 - 14:00
1st Team Match at home to East Berks. (1st Team League)
Sunday 7th07:45 - 08:00
Ladies Cup Final AMHGC
08:00 - 09:57
JAMES BRAID FOURSOMES
10:30 - 11:00
Ladies Collins Cup Rnd 1 & Stableford HGC
12:00 - 12:15
Ladies Cup Final PMHGC
12:00 - 15:00
Sunday LunchHGC Clubhouse
13:30 - 13:50
Junior Autumn Trophy Stableford (Div 1) HGC
14:00 - 14:20
Junior Autumn Trophy Stableford (Div 2) HGC
Monday 8th
Seniors Mike King Trophy HGC
08:30 - 10:30
Seniors StablefordHGC
10:00
Berkshire Gold 1 League Match away to Goring and Streatley (Berkshire Gold 1 League 2017 )
20:00 - 22:00
Offshore GroupHGC Clubhouse
Tuesday 9th08:30 - 12:10
Ladies Collins Cup Rnd 1 HGC
11:00 - 12:20
Ladies 15 Hole Stableford HGC
13:00 - 14:00
Berkshire Golf SocietyHGC
Wednesday 10th06:00 - 13:30
Chiltern Centre Golf DayHGC
Thursday 11th10:00 - 11:00
Society T5 BA GSHGC
12:30 - 13:30
Kingsdale GSHGC
Friday 12th08:00 - 08:15
Roquette Cup FinalHGC
13:45 - 14:00
Rosapenna FinalHGC
15:45 - 18:30
Duplicate BridgeHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 13th10:30 - 10:50
Ladies Collins Cup Rnd 2 & Stableford HGC
13:00 - 14:00
1st Team Match away to Calcot (1st Team League)
Sunday 14th08:00 - 12:30
Vice Captains Qualifying Stableford (open to all)
Monday 15th
Seniors President's Trophy
08:30 - 12:00
Seniors Presidents DayHGC
09:50
Berkshire Gold 1 League Match away to Reading (Berkshire Gold 1 League 2017 )
Tuesday 16th08:30 - 13:00
Ladies Collins Cup Rnd 2 HGC
11:00 - 13:00
Ladies 15 Hole Stableford HGC
Wednesday 17th
Extra Medal NTR HGC
13:30 - 13:50
Medmenham GSHGC
Thursday 18th   
Friday 19th10:30 - 11:00
Hazlemere Past Captains Away DayHGC
14:00 - 16:00
Pearl Jewellry TalkHGC Clubhouse
15:45 - 18:30
Duplicate BridgeHGC Clubhouse
19:00
Bridge Harvest SupperHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 20th19:00 - 23:00
Trophy Presentation Evening & Club DrawHGC Clubhouse
Sunday 21st08:04 - 08:44
Medal Winners Medal HGC
08:52 - 08:52
Seniors Stableford Winners HGC
09:00 - 13:56
Last Medal of the Year ALL MEMBERS HGC
Monday 22nd08:30 - 10:30
Seniors StablefordHGC
10:15
Berkshire Gold 1 League Match away to Newbury and Crookham (Berkshire Gold 1 League 2017 )
Tuesday 23rd08:30 - 12:00
Ladies Captain vs Vice-Captain HGC
Wednesday 24th   
Thursday 25th   
Friday 26th09:30 - 10:20
Ladies Junior Salver HGC
15:45 - 18:30
Duplicate BridgeHGC Clubhouse
19:30 - 22:00
Henley Bowling Club DinnerHGC Clubhouse
Saturday 27th10:30 - 11:00
Ladies Series 13 Fun Competition HGC
12:00 - 13:00
3rd Team End of Season EventHGC
Sunday 28th11:00 - 12:30
Mixed Captains Challenge HGC
11:00 - 13:00
1st Team Match away to Harleyford (1st Team Friendlies )
12:40 - 13:00
Junior Race to Dubai Top 10 Order of merit (Div 1) HGC
13:10 - 13:30
Junior Race to Dubai Top 10 Order of Merit (Div 2) HGC
Monday 29th
Seniors Autumn Stableford HGC
08:30 - 10:30
Seniors StablefordHGC
09:15
Berkshire Gold 1 League Match away to Castle Royle (Berkshire Gold 1 League 2017 )
Tuesday 30th08:30 - 13:00
Ladies Series 13 Fun Competition HGC
Wednesday 31st 
Previous
2018 Next